Sidereel.Com - Info sidereel.com

sidereel.com receives about 61,000 unique visitors and 129,930 (2.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $931.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $577,361.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sidereel.com is ranked number 8,606 in the world and 0.0122% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 35.186.202.143. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sidereel.com

SideReel helps you track and watch your favorite TV shows online, discover new shows, and find out when top shows are on. Get a free account now!
How did sidereel.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sidereel.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
61,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,830,000
Daily Pageviews:
129,930 (2.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,606 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0122% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.7%40.0%4786
United Kingdom 11.5%9.8%2865
Canada 8.7%8.1%2199
Australia 4.6%5.5%2513
Norway 2.4%2.7%1573
China 2.2%1.5%33946
Japan 1.9%2.2%26880
India 1.9%1.9%21932
Germany 1.9%1.8%18187
Netherlands 1.5%1.7%5338
France 1.5%1.4%18230
Ireland 1.4%1.4%2197
Israel 1.4%1.3%2142
Mexico 1.3%0.9%9393
Portugal 1.2%0.9%3343
Italy 1.2%0.9%18351
South Africa 1.1%0.8%5522
Singapore 1.1%0.7%4501
Greece 1.0%1.3%5567
Kuwait 0.9%0.5%2776
Pakistan 0.8%0.8%7513
Austria 0.8%0.9%6312
Belgium 0.8%0.9%6872
Spain 0.8%0.8%21904
Trinidad and Tobago 0.6%0.5%779
Romania 0.6%0.6%7193
Finland 0.6%0.9%4912

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sidereel.com
99.47%99.30%2.27
cdn-static.sidereel.com
0.41%0.56%3.1
cf.sidereel.com
0.10%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sidereel.com
Domain:
  sidereel.com
Rank:
  2,370
Organic Keywords:
  662,766
Organic Traffic:
  894,898
Organic Cost:
  $1,040,837.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,442
Total Backlinks:
  209,946
Follow Links:
  201,062
Nofollow Links:
  8,884
Referring Domains:
  1,801
Referring IPs:
  1,945

How socially engaged is sidereel.com?

Facebook:
  26,518
Google +:
  6,171
Linkedin:
  81
Stumbles:
  7,729
Buffer:
  21
Pins:
  0

How much sidereel.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$931.97
Monthly Revenue:
$27,959.10
Yearly Revenue:
$340,169.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 51,972$596.12
United Kingdom 12,733$79.33
Canada 10,524$73.78
Australia 7,146$53.81
Norway 3,508$18.59
Germany 2,339$11.30
Netherlands 2,209$11.24
Israel 1,689$9.86
Japan 2,858$9.15
Ireland 1,819$9.02
France 1,819$8.55
Finland 1,169$8.48
China 1,949$6.02
Belgium 1,169$5.76
South Africa 1,039$4.58
Italy 1,169$4.08
India 2,469$3.95
Austria 1,169$3.80
Greece 1,689$3.04
Singapore 910$2.72
Portugal 1,169$2.55
Spain 1,039$1.15
Mexico 1,169$1.13
Pakistan 1,039$1.10
Kuwait 650$1.00
Trinidad and Tobago 650$0.92
Romania 780$0.92

How much money do sidereel.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$174.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,234.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$63,692.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,440
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
673,206
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,190,677
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,355$107.30
Canada 2,631$18.44
United Kingdom 2,037$12.69
Australia 1,429$10.76
Norway 702$3.72
Ireland 709$3.52
Germany 678$3.28
Finland 269$1.95
Netherlands 375$1.91
Israel 321$1.87
Greece 659$1.19
India 691$1.11
Austria 304$0.99
France 200$0.94
Singapore 264$0.79
China 253$0.78
Italy 199$0.69
Belgium 140$0.69
Portugal 246$0.54
Pakistan 333$0.35
Japan 86$0.27
Spain 197$0.22
Romania 164$0.19
Mexico 105$0.10
South Africa 21$0.09
Trinidad and Tobago 45$0.06
Kuwait 26$0.04

How much is sidereel.com worth?

Website Value:
$577,361.10

Where is sidereel.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
35.186.202.143
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 35.186.202.143

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sidereel.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2508 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://media.complex.com/campaigns/2016-q3/toyota-camry-july/mobile-inline/img/bg-portrait.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/jquery/namespaced/cmn-jquery-1.10.2.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/postscribe/postscribe.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/common/units/inline/mobile-inline.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/common/units/mob_footer/close.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.gif (expiration not specified)
https://loader.engage.gsfn.us/loader.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/343038091029798913?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_343038091029798913&dnt=false&domain=www.sidereel.com&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1635421 (5 minutes)
https://c8d5g6i2.ssl.hwcdn.net/assets/Source-Sans-Pro-Semibold-2a374975d370dd1e4c1120***6df7ac65.ttf (8.7 minutes)
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TF8R44 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/all-2170d85b42a6a78a5b36b84532da0dbc.js (28.8 minutes)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/application-2186c4eaf3e2be2eb331c3ef4c5b0892.css (28.8 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/fp-ima.min-8fe725e5cd5f7399ddae0d709500df7a.js (33.9 minutes)
https://c8d5g6i2.ssl.hwcdn.net/assets/jquery-ui/ui-bg_glass_75_ffffff_1x400.png (47.6 minutes)
https://c8d5g6i2.ssl.hwcdn.net/assets/fontawesome-webfont-9cc0a3ea9c1a3dadad9e75e8eb0312db.woff?v=4.3.0 (48.9 minutes)
https://c8d5g6i2.ssl.hwcdn.net/assets/Source-Sans-Pro-Semibold-Italic-c0e219dc05d3aef199544fc6a2933d0c.ttf (49.6 minutes)
http://allmedia-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=22732481-SideReel (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-974.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/sister-sites/allmusic-logo.png (68.4 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/users/all-d152f3abaf9768635a55be119511ffea.js (3.3 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/vendor/modernizr-d81ec1c5a4d30d745d382ef5b31e166c.js (3.4 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/flowplayer_lightbox_config-a14628f62f4f372abd597268cafe1dd8.js (3.4 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/flowplayer.commercial-5.5.2/skin/minimalist.css (3.4 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/pages/home_pages/index-9d24bfe225762b6118af2abe***b43f1a.js (3.7 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/sidereel_font-d23a1d04c904575baa183f8174a9664e.css (3.9 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/flowplayer.commercial-5.5.2/flowplayer.min-3b84b9a1ae190c58e165c3b6bf103d86.js (3.9 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/registration/badge_icon_sidebar-1150433733eb341fa0182127010dfda3.png (3.9 hours)
https://c8d5g6i2.ssl.hwcdn.net/assets/sprites/sidereel@2x-f7efef2f9b0629b7274c3cd4bbde8bac.png (3.9 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/templates-63f48d22ac1516b6c1473e4ebd00d***1.js (4 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/header-f4a4e60f5a55d2f1da407d8685dfce84.js (4 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/jquery-tools-a35ebd9687b5c4f7526fe34ef7a78753.js (4 hours)
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/fp-ima.css (4 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/sister-sites/celebified-logo.jpg (5.1 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/complex7030850374/moatad.js (8.1 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/css/editorial.css (8.8 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/trending.png (8.8 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/sister-sites/allmovie-logo.png (9.6 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/tracker.png (9.8 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/cordcutting.png (9.8 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/ios.png (10.9 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/pfcalendar.png (11.4 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/recommendations.png (12.2 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/srv2/ads/Assoc_BoxArtGrid_Apr2015_728x90._V307633606_.jpg (12.6 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/most-important-shows/mis_08-22-16.png (13.8 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/streaming.png (14.6 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/calendar.png (19.4 hours)
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/logos/celebified.png (22.7 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/cms/images/9772/slide/weekend-binge-august.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/cms/images/9845/slide/cordcutting.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/cms/images/9865/slide/fallpreviewpost.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/cms/images/9866/slide/world-map-sharing.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/cms/images/9868/slide/160818-The-Flash.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/cms/images/98***/slide/fear-the-walking-***-episode-208-nick-dillane-pre-1600x600.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/cms/images/9870/slide/twdsss.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/cms/images/9871/slide/mis-sharing-(1).jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/12111/giant/mistressesS3.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/12111/huge_2x/mistressesS3.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/20837/giant/CakeBoss.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/21581/giant/chopped.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/21893/giant/real_housewives.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/239/giant/VSC_Toddlers_S8.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/26671/giant/80117-3.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/31041/giant/Rizzoli_and_Isles.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/31041/huge_2x/Rizzoli_and_Isles.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/34593/giant/sytycd.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/34593/huge_2x/sytycd.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/35887/giant/intervention_verticalB.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/37195/giant/TXF_S3_34VSC.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/43253/giant/The_Real_Housewives_of_New_Jersey-3-4.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/48811/giant/194751-6.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/50804/giant/nbc-the-voice-9-keyart-72-dpi-1080-x-1440-3-4.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/51403/giant/major_crimes.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/51921/giant/250071-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/52277/giant/american_ninja_warrior.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/52308/giant/***LA.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/52488/giant/252861-2.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/52633/giant/254176-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/52984/giant/duck_dynasty_s8_vertical1.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/53177/huge_2x/ComedyBB.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/53703/giant/ray-donovan-season-4.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/53703/huge_2x/ray-donovan-season-4.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/53858/giant/MotiveS2vsc.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/54131/giant/the-fosters.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/54131/huge_2x/the-fosters.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/54179/giant/avengers.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/54306/giant/VSC_TonightFallon_S1.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/54384/giant/TNT_TheLastShip_V1-Sheet_HR_FINAL_10260__copy.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/56806/giant/278518-2.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/5***92/giant/halt.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/5***95/giant/bachelorinparadisevsc.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/57133/giant/***_in_the_first_Showcard3.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/57163/giant/276562-4.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/57224/giant/VicePrin***ls-Season1-Showcard2x3.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/57396/giant/24197093_SurvivorsRemorse_SC1.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/57568/giant/LoveHipHopHollywood.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/57796/huge_2x/286373-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/57864/huge_2x/SQ_MrRobot_S1_R4.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/57883/giant/26259447_lateShowWithStephenColbert_SC3.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/57945/giant/294215-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58061/huge_2x/***3.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58074/giant/Teen-Mom-OG_SC_3x4_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58145/giant/290853-7.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58186/giant/ballers.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58258/huge_2x/iamcait.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58355/giant/295751-2.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58603/giant/309052-4.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58630/giant/naxl.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58859/giant/307368-2.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58919/giant/309990-2.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/5903/giant/80725-6.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/59153/large/305288-2.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/59383/giant/76706-3.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/59392/huge_2x/Coupled_S1_1536x2048_CLEAN.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/59485/giant/310516-3.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/59855/giant/Food_Network_Star_Kids_2x3.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/59873/giant/TCTH_SN1_1536x2048.jpg (24 hours)
http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/59882/giant/Screen_Shot_2016-07-20_at_3.57.01_PM.png (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 17 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://a.sidereel.com/assets/jquery-tools-a35ebd9687b5c4f7526fe34ef7a78753.js
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/header-f4a4e60f5a55d2f1da407d8685dfce84.js
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/flowplayer.commercial-5.5.2/flowplayer.min-3b84b9a1ae190c58e165c3b6bf103d86.js
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/flowplayer_lightbox_config-a14628f62f4f372abd597268cafe1dd8.js
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/fp-ima.min-8fe725e5cd5f7399ddae0d709500df7a.js
http://allmedia-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=22732481-SideReel
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/vendor/modernizr-d81ec1c5a4d30d745d382ef5b31e166c.js
http://cdn.complexmedianetwork.com/js/cmnUNTmobile.js
https://loader.engage.gsfn.us/loader.js
https://loader.engage.gsfn.us/loader.js
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/templates-63f48d22ac1516b6c1473e4ebd00d***1.js
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/all-2170d85b42a6a78a5b36b84532da0dbc.js
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/users/all-d152f3abaf9768635a55be119511ffea.js
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/pages/home_pages/index-9d24bfe225762b6118af2abe***b43f1a.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://a.sidereel.com/assets/sidereel_font-d23a1d04c904575baa183f8174a9664e.css
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/application-2186c4eaf3e2be2eb331c3ef4c5b0892.css
http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/css/editorial.css
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/flowplayer.commercial-5.5.2/skin/minimalist.css
http://a.sidereel.com/assets/fp-ima.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 161.9KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://s.sidereel.com/cms/images/9868/slide/160818-The-Flash.jpg could save ***.5KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://s.sidereel.com/cms/images/9870/slide/twdsss.jpg could save 18KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/58630/giant/naxl.jpg could save 12.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/53703/giant/ray-donovan-season-4.jpg could save 12KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/53703/huge_2x/ray-donovan-season-4.jpg could save 12KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/59882/giant/Screen_Shot_2016-07-20_at_3.57.01_PM.png could save 10.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://a6i5j5p4.ssl.hwcdn.net/uploads/preferences/avatar/502421a220f49d1459000061/large_davis.jpg could save 6.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://s.sidereel.com/tv_shows/54384/giant/TNT_TheLastShip_V1-Sheet_HR_FINAL_10260__copy.jpg could save 3.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/pfcalendar.png could save 3.1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/ios.png could save 2.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://c8d5g6i2.ssl.hwcdn.net/assets/sprites/sidereel@2x-f7efef2f9b0629b7274c3cd4bbde8bac.png could save 2.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/calendar.png could save 2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/trending.png could save 1.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/cordcutting.png could save 1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/recommendations.png could save 1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://media.complex.com/common/images/spacer.gif could save 1,002B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/intro-widgets/streaming.png could save 948B (41% reduction).
Compressing http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/sister-sites/celebified-logo.jpg could save 910B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/images/home-page/sister-sites/allmusic-logo.png could save 773B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://a.sidereel.com/assets/registration/badge_icon_sidebar-1150433733eb341fa0182127010dfda3.png could save 590B (33% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 35KiB (48% reduction).

Minifying https://dv4uxy777adjt.cloudfront.net/assets/widget_common/vendor/jquery-2fb84f7357042b2d55977e7f2b008766.js could save 30KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://dwxmyiyf7jg6.cloudfront.net/assets/widget_common/vendor/json2-a204230dc42448a09771dd71de059c67.js could save 4KiB (75% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://d37h3y471q0lt2.cloudfront.net/assets/widget_common/lib/gsfnXD-39c450cffd67ae826846ba09ecea0c4a.js could save 1KiB (61% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 27.1KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/css/editorial.css could save 27.1KiB (81% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Full Length Vi…llion TV Shows</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…_id%3D-1%7C100" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">seasonsepisode.watch/tv_shows</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/calendar">Full Calendar »</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev sli…slick-disabled">Previous</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-next slick-arrow">Next</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tv-shows/come…cluding-by-ifc" class="comments-link">1</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tv-shows/i-am…-canceled-by-e" class="show-name">I Am Cait</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="voteable">19</div> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tv-shows/stranger-things">Stranger Things</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <i class="fa fa fa-star"> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tv-shows/game-of-thrones">Game of Thrones</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/topic/midseas…trending-shows">Trending Shows</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/topic/about">About</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="tb-box tb-twitter"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="tb-box tb-facebook"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://editorial.sidereel.com/responsive/css/editorial.css could save 5.6KiB (17% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sidereel.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sidereel.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sidereel.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.4.7 (Ubuntu)
Cache-Control: public,max-age=7200
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Runtime: 1.024252
X-Request-Id: 1b6c7db8-4bf5-40c3-b2f3-94d060450709
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger 5.0.30
ETag: W/"2c1fefa6b2fe0b2d382ce54f509cf231-gzip"
Status: 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Cookiecleaned: cleanpage
Date: Thu, 26 Jan 2017 04:13:35 GMT
X-Varnish: 1392429687 1392352930
Age: 628
X-cachetype: cleanpage
X-Cachehit: Yes
Via: 1.1 varnish, 1.1 google

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
A 35.186.202.143 600
SOA 600
Mname dns1.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1504807897
Refresh 43200
Retry 10800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns3.easydns.org 600
NS dns1.easydns.com 600
NS dns2.easydns.net 600
NS dns4.easydns.info 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-02-24
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.easydns.com...
Domain Name: SIDEREEL.COM
Domain ID: 834973371_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.easydns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.easydns.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-06T17:33:59Z
Creation Date: 2007-02-24T01:28:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-02-24T01:28:09Z
Registrar: easyDNS Technologies, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165358672
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Garth Johnson
Registrant Organization: RhythmOne, LLC
Registrant Street: One Market Plaza Spear Tower Suite 1810
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4156551450
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Garth Johnson
Admin Organization: RhythmOne, LLC
Admin Street: One Market Plaza Spear Tower Suite 1810
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4156551450
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Garth Johnson
Tech Organization: RhythmOne, LLC
Tech Street: One Market Plaza Spear Tower Suite 1810
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94105
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4156551450
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-06T17:33:59Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

This domain is being managed via EASYDNS

The DNS Hosting specialists since 1998

DNS Hosting / Dynamic DNS / Failover DNS / DNS Anycast

Unconditional Guarantee, No tricks, No gimmicks: http://easyDNS.com

System Status Updates: http://easyurl.net/easystatus

( Follow us on Twitter http://twitter.com/easydns )

You have 100 lookups left today
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SIDEREEL.COM
Registrar: EASYDNS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Whois Server: whois.easydns.com
Referral URL: http://www.easydns.com
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jan-2017
Creation Date: 24-feb-2007
Expiration Date: 24-feb-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Jan 2017 04:13:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sidereel.com widget